INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE TO CYNOSURE, LLC
HT941025N0100 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SURGICAL AND MEDICAL INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA, with responses due 2025-06-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
120768 Notice of Intent to Sole Source THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. Reference#: HT941025N0100. Defense Health Agency, Western Markets Contracting Division intends to award a firm fixed price sole source contract under the aut
Comparable recent awards in SURGICAL AND MEDICAL INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCESSIBILITY SERVICES INC | $34K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MEDTRONIC INC | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TRITON LIGHT MEDICAL LLC | $58K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAMPCOUSA, INC. | $17K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| L1 ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED | $196K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation HT941025N0100?
INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE TO CYNOSURE, LLC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 339112 (SURGICAL AND MEDICAL INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in San Diego, CA. Responses are due 2025-06-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $196K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
