Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Agilent Bioanalyzer 2100 Service and Maintenance Plan

143051250108 · COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF

A ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in La Jolla, CA, with responses due 2025-07-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

143051250108
solicitation
334516
NAICS
J066
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
La Jolla, CA
place
2025-07-29
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SINGLE/SOLE SOURCE The National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA) intends to award a single source, firm fixed price contract as authorized by FAR 13.106-1(b)(1) to Agilent Technologies, Inc. for the purchase of one (1) year (twelve month) service and maintenanc

Comparable recent awards in ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY$86K12026-07-02
BECKMAN COULTER, INC$240Kn/a2026-07-02
NUCLEIC SENSING SYSTEMS LLC$343K12026-07-02
JASCO INCORPORATED$287K12026-07-02
WATERS TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION$264K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 143051250108?

Agilent Bioanalyzer 2100 Service and Maintenance Plan, issued by COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 334516 (ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in La Jolla, CA. Responses are due 2025-07-29.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $86K to $343K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $86K to $343K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.