12744 B77415 - Fiber Optic Cables
FA857925Q0016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FIBER OPTIC CABLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2025-07-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation FA857925Q0016 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ). This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial supply prepared in accordance with the format in FAR subpart 12.6 as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only
Comparable recent awards in FIBER OPTIC CABLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEST FORK ENVIRONMENTAL, INC. | $38K | 9 | 2026-04-09 |
| BURNHAM POLYMERIC, INC. | $2.4M | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| LAUREL TECHNOLOGIES PARTNERSHIP | $52K | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| P.A.R. PRODUCTS CO | $171K | 1 | 2026-03-31 |
| P.A.R. PRODUCTS CO | $260K | 1 | 2026-03-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA857925Q0016?
12744 B77415 - Fiber Optic Cables, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335921 (FIBER OPTIC CABLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2025-07-31.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $2.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA857925Q0016 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
