Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S119--UTILITY - SYRACUSE STEAM UTILITY (10 YEAR)

36C24227R0002 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A STEAM AND AIR-CONDITIONING SUPPLY solicitation, performed in Syracuse VA Medical Center 800 Irving Avenue Syracuse, NY, with responses due 2026-09-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24227R0002
solicitation
221330
NAICS
S119
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Syracuse VA Medical Center 800 Irving Avenue Syracuse, NY
place
2026-09-04
responses due

What's being bought

DESCRIPTION: NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT TO Syracuse Energy Concessionaire to supply steam utility services to the Syracuse VA Medical Center located at 800 Irving Avenue, Syracuse, NY, 13210. This will be a Requirements contract with a single order period of (10) ten years with

Comparable recent awards in STEAM AND AIR-CONDITIONING SUPPLY

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SYRACUSE ENERGY CONCESSIONAIRE LLC$165Kn/a2026-06-26
HOFFMANN BROTHERS HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING, IN$22K12026-06-03
JACKSON MECHANICAL SERVICE INC$26K12026-05-22
THE MACLEAN GROUP LLC$42Kn/a2026-05-19
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$116K22026-05-18

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24227R0002?

S119--UTILITY - SYRACUSE STEAM UTILITY (10 YEAR), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 221330 (STEAM AND AIR-CONDITIONING SUPPLY), performed in Syracuse VA Medical Center 800 Irving Avenue Syracuse, NY. Responses are due 2026-09-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $165K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $165K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.