N66001-25-Q-6079 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to Planet Labs Federal, Inc.
N66001-25-Q-6079 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SATELLITE TELECOMMUNICATIONS solicitation, with responses due 2025-01-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
N66001-25-Q-6079 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to Planet Labs Federal, Inc. This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201. The purpose of this synopsis is to announce the Department of the Navy, Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Pacific's intent to award a Fi
Comparable recent awards in SATELLITE TELECOMMUNICATIONS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESCUE INTERNATIONAL | $100K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SATCOM DIRECT GOVERNMENT, LLC | $19K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| HUGHES NETWORK SYSTEMS LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MAGTICOM, LLC | $69K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| RETIREMENTHOMETV CORPORATION | $300K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation N66001-25-Q-6079?
N66001-25-Q-6079 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to Planet Labs Federal, Inc., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517410 (SATELLITE TELECOMMUNICATIONS). Responses are due 2025-01-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
