Instructor Support - NCTC Gulfport, MS
N6883626RS003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Gulfport, MS, with responses due 2026-01-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation Number: N6883626RS003 and AMENDMENT 0001 NAICS Code: 611519 PSC Code: U009 Set Aside: 8(a) Set-Aside Response Deadline: 29 January 2026, 0800 EST Contracting Office: FLC Jacksonville The Fleet Logistics Center (FLC) Jacksonville is issuing this competitive 8(a) Request for Proposal (RFP
Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC | $10.3M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| ARBOR E & T LLC | $51.3M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC | $15.3M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C. | $126K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| TUCKER MICHAEL | $10K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6883626RS003?
Instructor Support - NCTC Gulfport, MS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS), performed in Gulfport, MS. Responses are due 2026-01-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6883626RS003 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
