Notice of Intent to Single Source - Computer Aided Dispatch (CAD)
FA441825Q0041 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Charleston AFB, SC, with responses due 2025-07-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SINGLE SOURCE CONTRACT AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. This is a notice of intent to award a single source contract pursuant to Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 13.106-1(b)(1): For purchases not exceeding the simplified acquisition threshold (SA
Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC | $15.5M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| VACHI INFO TECH INC | $349K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ASET PARTNERS CORP. | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC | $286K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| WEEMS DESIGN STUDIO, INC. | $201K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA441825Q0041?
Notice of Intent to Single Source - Computer Aided Dispatch (CAD), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES), performed in Charleston AFB, SC. Responses are due 2025-07-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $201K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
