Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

8 Channel HTI-96-Min Array

N0017326Q5621 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Long Beach, MS, with responses due 2026-08-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0017326Q5621
solicitation
334511
NAICS
6145
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Long Beach, MS
place
2026-08-14
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE This Notice of Intent is not a request for competitive proposals. This is not a solicitation or request for offers. No solicitation package is available and email requests will not be honored. Only one responsible source and no other supplies or services will

Comparable recent awards in SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FRONTIER PRECISION, INC$66K12026-07-02
DUNCAN-PARNELL INC$423K12026-07-02
GOVERNMENT MARKETING AND PROCUREMENT, LLC$485K22026-07-02
RAYTHEON COMPANY$53Kn/a2026-07-01
EVERAXIS AB$185Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N0017326Q5621?

8 Channel HTI-96-Min Array, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334511 (SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Long Beach, MS. Responses are due 2026-08-14.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $53K to $485K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N0017326Q5621 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $53K to $485K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.