J065--BD PYXIS (CATO) Maintenance Support Services
36C26326Q1034 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-09-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE: Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) Regional Procurement Office Central (RPOC), Network Contracting Office 23 (NCO 23) intends to award a sole source contract in accordance with RFO FAR 6.103-1 with: CareFusion Solutions, LLC for PYXIS (CATO) Maintenance Suppor
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C26326Q1034?
J065--BD PYXIS (CATO) Maintenance Support Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-09-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
