Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

W099-solicitation RFQ order off of SAC IDIQ award Mail Meter Equipment and warehouse tracking software

36C24126Q0515_1 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A OFFICE MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Leeds, MA, with responses due 2026-07-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24126Q0515_1
solicitation
532420
NAICS
W099
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Leeds, MA
place
2026-07-31
responses due

What's being bought

This Request for Quotation (RFQ) serves as notification that the Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) intends to place an order for Mail Meter equipment through the Strategic Acquisition Center (SAC) Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract.

Comparable recent awards in OFFICE MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PITNEY BOWES INC.$2.9Mn/a2026-07-01
HAGAN PRINT CO LLC$16K12026-07-01
PITNEY BOWES INC$20K12026-06-26
BUSHTEX INC$36K12026-06-17
PITNEY BOWES GLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC$413K12026-06-16

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24126Q0515_1?

W099-solicitation RFQ order off of SAC IDIQ award Mail Meter Equipment and warehouse tracking software, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 532420 (OFFICE MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Leeds, MA. Responses are due 2026-07-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $2.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $2.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.