N063-- NEW Installation of Fire Alarm Annunciator
36C26025Q0348 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Roseburg, with responses due 2025-05-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment 0001 Answering Questions see Attachment RFQ36C26024Q0348_01 1. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to solicit quotes for an Installation of Fire Alarm Annunciator with microphone for the Roseburg VA Medical Center, Roseburg OR 94741. The Request for Quotes is 36C26025Q0348. 2. The s
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECOM LLC | $30K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| XTEC, INCORPORATED | $228K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| M. C. DEAN, INC. | $112K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| 3M ELECTRIC LLC | $171K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP | $32K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C26025Q0348?
N063-- NEW Installation of Fire Alarm Annunciator, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Roseburg. Responses are due 2025-05-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C26025Q0348 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
