LHA-7 Overhead and Bulkhead above Fixed Ramp Area; preserve
N62649Q0509 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING solicitation, performed in Sasebo, JP-42. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
*****This is a Synopsis notice only******* This is not a solicitation or request for proposal and no contract will be awarded from this notice. This information in this notification is subject to change and in no way binds the US Government to award a contract. USS TRIPOLI (LHA-7) Overhead and Bulkh
Comparable recent awards in SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC MARITIME GROUP INC | $475K | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| GEA NORTH AMERICA INC. | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAILWAY SPECIALTIES CORP | $30K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FSR CONSULTING LLC | $20K | 14 | 2026-07-01 |
| STILTEN, LTD. CO. | $78K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N62649Q0509?
LHA-7 Overhead and Bulkhead above Fixed Ramp Area; preserve, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336611 (SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING), performed in Sasebo, JP-42.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $475K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N62649Q0509 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
