Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

White Sands Intelligent Scheduling and Decision Optimization Management (WISDOM)

W519TC26RWSTC · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in Las Cruces, NM, with responses due 2026-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W519TC26RWSTC
solicitation
513210
NAICS
AC32
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Las Cruces, NM
place
2026-09-09
responses due

What's being bought

AMENDED 9/3/2026 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) / NOTICE OF INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE White Sands Intelligent Scheduling and Decision Optimization Management (WISDOM) System Agency/Office: Army Contracting Command Rock Island (ACC-RI), Rock Island Arsenal, IL 61299 Subject: Notice of Intent to Award a So

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W519TC26RWSTC?

White Sands Intelligent Scheduling and Decision Optimization Management (WISDOM), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in Las Cruces, NM. Responses are due 2026-09-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.