Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

189th AW, LITTLE ROCK AFB B112 SOFFIT REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT

PAANGB-25-P-0000-XXXX · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Little Rock Air Force Base, AR, with responses due 2025-06-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PAANGB-25-P-0000-XXXX
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Y1AA
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Little Rock Air Force Base, AR
place
2025-06-06
responses due

What's being bought

Presolicitation Notice GENERAL IFB SET-ASIDE BUILDING 112 SOFFIT REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT NAICS: 236220 - Commercial and Institutional Building Construction The 189AW Little Rock AFB, AR intends to issue an Invitation for Bids to award a single firm fixed-price contract for services, non-personal, to

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation PAANGB-25-P-0000-XXXX?

189th AW, LITTLE ROCK AFB B112 SOFFIT REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Little Rock Air Force Base, AR. Responses are due 2025-06-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PAANGB-25-P-0000-XXXX set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.