460 CES BX Circuit Breaker
FA254325Q0024 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SWITCHGEAR AND SWITCHBOARD APPARATUS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Aurora, CO, with responses due 2025-06-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an official Request for Quotes for the following requirement. Equipment: BP34030E, Square D, 3000 Amp, Bolt-Loc Bolted Pressure Switch, Type BP, 3 pole, 480-volt, rated AIC 200kA@600V with 120vac shunt trip. (Part SQ-D BP34030IE) Required Delivery Time Frame: 30 Days ARO Product Line Item CL
Comparable recent awards in SWITCHGEAR AND SWITCHBOARD APPARATUS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOYON TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC | $577K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ROYAL SWITCHGEAR MANUFACTURING COMPANY, LLC | $9.0M | 3 | 2026-06-29 |
| SEAHORSE DEFENSE SUPPLY, LLC | $35K | 10 | 2026-06-26 |
| EQUIPOS Y SERVICIOS INDUSTRIALES, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA | $32K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| VANMARK EQUIPMENT, LLC | $71K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA254325Q0024?
460 CES BX Circuit Breaker, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335313 (SWITCHGEAR AND SWITCHBOARD APPARATUS MANUFACTURING), performed in Aurora, CO. Responses are due 2025-06-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $32K to $9.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA254325Q0024 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
