Large Buy for Dehumidifier - NSN: 4440016994396
NSN4440016994396 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INDUSTRIAL PROCESS FURNACE AND OVEN MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Irvine, CA, with responses due 2026-03-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DLA is working on a Large Buy for a Dehumidifier - NSN: 4440016994396. We are issuing a request for proposal for a Large Buy for an indefinite quantity of 71 EA with a 50% and 100% quantity option. The Demuidifier is manufactured by Munters Corporation, CAGE: 82974, under part number: GC-150 30116A.
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL PROCESS FURNACE AND OVEN MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENKO PRODUCTS INC | $62K | 2 | 2026-06-23 |
| TPS LLC | $146K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| SECO/WARWICK CORPORATION | $17K | n/a | 2026-04-10 |
| AQW INC | $10K | 2 | 2026-03-31 |
| MIDLAND SCIENTIFIC INC | $15K | 8 | 2026-03-31 |
Questions
What is solicitation NSN4440016994396?
Large Buy for Dehumidifier - NSN: 4440016994396, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333994 (INDUSTRIAL PROCESS FURNACE AND OVEN MANUFACTURING), performed in Irvine, CA. Responses are due 2026-03-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $146K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
