Heavy Duty Dollies with Accessories
M6700125P1026 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRACTOR, TRAILER, AND STACKER MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Camp Lejeune, NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice to RFQ M6700125Q1037 for the purchase of heavy duty dollies and accessories.
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRACTOR, TRAILER, AND STACKER MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRSA UMAR | $37K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| KINGLINE EQUIPMENT, INC. | $23K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| MOHAWK LIFTS LLC | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| ADVANCED MATERIAL HANDLING LLC | $41K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
| EARLE KINLAW & ASSOCIATES, INC. | $106K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation M6700125P1026?
Heavy Duty Dollies with Accessories, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333924 (INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRACTOR, TRAILER, AND STACKER MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in Camp Lejeune, NC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $106K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is M6700125P1026 set aside?
HUBZone. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
