Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Q509--VISN 20 Onsite Primary Care Physician Services

36C26024R0071 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A OFFICES OF PHYSICIANS (EXCEPT MENTAL HEALTH SPECIALISTS) solicitation, performed in Multiple, with responses due 2025-03-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26024R0071
solicitation
621111
NAICS
Q509
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Multiple
place
2025-03-31
responses due

What's being bought

THIS PRE-SOLICITATION IS NO LONGER VALID. THIS NOTICE IS BEING REPLACED BY PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE 36C26025R0052. This is a Pre-Solicitation announcement to inform potential offerors of the Department of Veterans Affairs intent to advertise a Request for Proposals (RFP) for the provision of Primary

Comparable recent awards in OFFICES OF PHYSICIANS (EXCEPT MENTAL HEALTH SPECIALISTS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MURPHY MD PA CHARLES M$197K12026-07-01
SCHNUTE KAREN MD PA$98K12026-07-01
RYAN THOMAS HAMMOND$191K12026-06-30
CALL SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.9Mn/a2026-06-30
CALL SOLUTIONS, LLC$14.9M42026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26024R0071?

Q509--VISN 20 Onsite Primary Care Physician Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621111 (OFFICES OF PHYSICIANS (EXCEPT MENTAL HEALTH SPECIALISTS)), performed in Multiple. Responses are due 2025-03-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $98K to $14.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C26024R0071 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $98K to $14.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.