Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Psychological Consultation Services

N0024426Q0056 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OFFICES OF MENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS (EXCEPT PHYSICIANS) solicitation, performed in 46141 Miramar Way, Suite 1San Diego, CA 92145, with responses due 2026-07-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0024426Q0056
solicitation
621330
NAICS
Q519
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
46141 Miramar Way, Suite 1San Diego, CA 92145
place
2026-07-30
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. Naval Supply Systems Command (NAVSUP) Fleet Logistics Center San Diego (FLCSD) intends to award a commercial, firm fixed price (FFP) purchase order to Central Coast Clinical and Forensic Psycholog

Comparable recent awards in OFFICES OF MENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS (EXCEPT PHYSICIANS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
JOHNSON, RONALD JR$34K52026-07-02
ARIZONA BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ASSOCIATES, P.C.$42K32026-07-01
TOHONO O'ODHAM KI KI ASSOCIATION$58Kn/a2026-06-24
SUSAN SAXE-CLIFFORD, PH.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORA$39K12026-06-16
VETDAK LLC$672K22026-06-03

Questions

What is solicitation N0024426Q0056?

Psychological Consultation Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621330 (OFFICES OF MENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS (EXCEPT PHYSICIANS)), performed in 46141 Miramar Way, Suite 1San Diego, CA 92145. Responses are due 2026-07-30.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $672K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $34K to $672K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.