Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

MBTI Profile Report Form M and Elevate Platform License

N0018926PW043 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Newport, RI. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0018926PW043
solicitation
611710
NAICS
U099
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Newport, RI
place

What's being bought

This is a SYNOPSIS OF CONTRACT AWARD. This synopsis is to announce award of a contract in accordance with FAR Subpart 5.3. No proposals are being requested or accepted with this synopsis. THIS IS NOT A SOLICITATION FOR PROPOSALS AND NO CONTRACT SHALL BE AWARDED FROM THIS SYNOPSIS. On 8 April 2026, N

Comparable recent awards in EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$360Kn/a2026-07-02
RQI PARTNERS LLC$96.3M12026-06-30
NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE$85K12026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$13.5Mn/a2026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$2.2Mn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation N0018926PW043?

MBTI Profile Report Form M and Elevate Platform License, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611710 (EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Newport, RI.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $85K to $96.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N0018926PW043 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $85K to $96.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.