Award Notice for Market Fresh Milk & Dairy Product support for DLA Troop Support military customers in the State of Colorado (Buckley Air National Guard Base, Schriever AFB, Peterson AFB, USAF Academy, Army Brigade and SSMO/CO Army NG)
SPE30026DV006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FLUID MILK MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in CO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
An award has been made for Market Fresh Milk & Dairy Product support for DLA Troop Support military customers in the State of Colorado to DFA DAIRY BRANDS FLUID, LLC. The contract length is five years total with a final expiry date of December 28, 2030. The total contract maximum is $1,713,314.10.
Comparable recent awards in FLUID MILK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROCKY STEP FARM LLC | $129K | 3 | 2026-06-18 |
| CREAM-O-LAND DAIRY, INC | $49K | 3 | 2026-06-17 |
| BASSETT DAIRY PRODUCTS INC | $57K | 7 | 2026-06-17 |
| EAST BAKING COMPANY, INC. | $41K | 27 | 2026-06-16 |
| VAQUERIA TRES MONJITAS INC | $77K | 2 | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE30026DV006?
Award Notice for Market Fresh Milk & Dairy Product support for DLA Troop Support military customers in the State of Colorado (Buckley Air National Guard Base, Schriever AFB, Peterson AFB, USAF Academy, Army Brigade and SSMO/CO Army NG), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 311511 (FLUID MILK MANUFACTURING), performed in CO.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $41K to $129K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPE30026DV006 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
