Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Bilateral Army exercise at Camp Higashi Chitose, Hokkaido, Japan

4db952876bb44af79a03919af6664781 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A federal solicitation, performed in Chitose, JP-01, with responses due 2026-07-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

4db952876bb44af79a03919af6664781
solicitation
Not set aside
set-aside
Chitose, JP-01
place
2026-07-30
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD BPA CALL ORDERS THIS NOTIFICATION IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE PROPOSALS OR QUOTATIONS The Government intends to solicit this requirement in accordance with RFO FAR 12.201-1 for Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) Call Orders to support the Bilateral Army Exercise at Camp

Comparable recent awards

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 4db952876bb44af79a03919af6664781?

Bilateral Army exercise at Camp Higashi Chitose, Hokkaido, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, performed in Chitose, JP-01. Responses are due 2026-07-30.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.