Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FA301625Q6048 - Carpet Cleaning

FA301625Q6048 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CARPET AND UPHOLSTERY CLEANING SERVICES solicitation, performed in JBSA Lackland, TX, with responses due 2025-03-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA301625Q6048
solicitation
561740
NAICS
S214
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
JBSA Lackland, TX
place
2025-03-21
responses due

What's being bought

This Soliciatation is a base plus four annual Carpet Cleaning contract at JBSA Lackland Air Force Base. This is a combined Request for quotes/solicitation, please see attached documents. This is a 100% Set-ASide for Small Business Concerns. Please review updated RFQ highlighted section for Site Visi

Comparable recent awards in CARPET AND UPHOLSTERY CLEANING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BAHFED CORP$19K32026-03-31
PREPAREDNESS CONSULTING SERVICES LLC$22K132026-03-17
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$15Kn/a2026-03-11
EBC CARPET SERVICES CORP$49K12026-03-04
EBC CARPET SERVICES CORP$24K12026-02-27

Questions

What is solicitation FA301625Q6048?

FA301625Q6048 - Carpet Cleaning, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561740 (CARPET AND UPHOLSTERY CLEANING SERVICES), performed in JBSA Lackland, TX. Responses are due 2025-03-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $49K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA301625Q6048 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $49K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.