Award Notice: SBIR Phase III topic A234-005, �HOLISTIC HEALTH AND FITNESS READINESS KIT�
FA857126C0024 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SPORTING AND ATHLETIC GOODS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice: SBIR Phase III topic A234-005, HOLISTIC HEALTH AND FITNESS READINESS KIT'
Comparable recent awards in SPORTING AND ATHLETIC GOODS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OUTDOOR ROOMS BY DESIGN LLC | $110K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| COULTER VENTURES LLC | $16K | 4 | 2026-07-01 |
| CARDINAL POINT CAPTAINS, INC. | $446K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| LIFEWARD CA, INC. | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| BEST PRICED PRODUCTS, INC. | $22K | 6 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA857126C0024?
Award Notice: SBIR Phase III topic A234-005, �HOLISTIC HEALTH AND FITNESS READINESS KIT�, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 339920 (SPORTING AND ATHLETIC GOODS MANUFACTURING), performed in DC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $446K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA857126C0024 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
