G099--Modification to Increase Ceiling for HCHV - San Francisco Low Demand Safe Haven Services
36C26123Q0676 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A TEMPORARY SHELTERS solicitation, with responses due 2026-07-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a NOTICE OF INTENT to Award a Sole Source Modification for a Ceiling Increase under Contract 36C26124D0026. The Government intends to issue a sole source modification to Swords to Plowshares Veterans Rights Organization per Revolutionary Far Overhaul 6.103-1, Only one responsible source and
Comparable recent awards in TEMPORARY SHELTERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIFEMOVES | $511K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TALBERT HOUSE | $416K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| LIFEMOVES | $5.9M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| ST. VINCENT DE PAUL CARES, INC. | $9.3M | 2 | 2026-06-22 |
| ST. VINCENT DE PAUL CARES, INC. | $2.5M | n/a | 2026-06-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C26123Q0676?
G099--Modification to Increase Ceiling for HCHV - San Francisco Low Demand Safe Haven Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 624221 (TEMPORARY SHELTERS). Responses are due 2026-07-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $416K to $9.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
