Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent for Sole Source Award F-15 Eagle Passive/Active Warning and Survivability System (EPAWSS) Full Rate Production (FRP)

FA8634-25-C-B002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in San Antonio, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA8634-25-C-B002
solicitation
336411
NAICS
1680
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
San Antonio, TX
place

What's being bought

This is a Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source in accordance with FAR 5.201. The United States Air Force Life Cycle Maanagement Center intends to award a sole source contract to The Boeing Company for the F-15 Eagle Passive/Active Warning and Survivability System (EPAWSS) Full Rate Production (FRP)

Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC$42K12026-07-01
SKYDIO, INC$52Kn/a2026-06-26
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$123Kn/a2026-06-26
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$98Kn/a2026-06-24
SKYDIO, INC$29K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation FA8634-25-C-B002?

Notice of Intent for Sole Source Award F-15 Eagle Passive/Active Warning and Survivability System (EPAWSS) Full Rate Production (FRP), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING), performed in San Antonio, TX.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $29K to $123K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.