49 - TOOL,CVT DITMCO
SPRMM1-26-P-KB39 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice for solicitation SPRMM1-26-Q-KD22 Award number SPRMM1-26-P-KB39
Comparable recent awards in OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLETON MARINE INC | $176K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SIENNA TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $60K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CRANE ELECTRONICS INC | $146K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $15K | 8 | 2026-06-25 |
| SURFACE MOUNT DEPOT INC | $181K | 2 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRMM1-26-P-KB39?
49 - TOOL,CVT DITMCO, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334419 (OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $181K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
