Construction - B110 Rm120 Flooring Replacement
N6660425P0108 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FLOORING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Newport, RI. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award notice
Comparable recent awards in FLOORING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONTINENTAL FLOORING CO | $12K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OFFICE DESIGN SOLUTIONS, LLC. | $78K | 4 | 2026-07-01 |
| ROTHWELL CONSTRUCTION LLC | $13K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AARON M SALAZAR | $60K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| SIGMA GROUP USA LLC | $97K | 2 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6660425P0108?
Construction - B110 Rm120 Flooring Replacement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238330 (FLOORING CONTRACTORS), performed in Newport, RI.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $97K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6660425P0108 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
