Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

G099--Residential Treatment Services, Little Rock, Arkansas

36C25625Q01572 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A RESIDENTIAL MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE FACILITIES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25625Q01572
solicitation
623220
NAICS
G099
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

What's being bought

Award Notice for Residential Services for Central Arkansas Veteran Health Care System In response to Solicitation Number36C25625Q0157-2

Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE FACILITIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HARBOR HOUSES OF JACKSON INC$94Kn/a2026-06-30
WA VETERANS AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT$828Kn/a2026-06-17
THE SALVATION ARMY$122K12026-05-29
LIFE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT$525Kn/a2026-05-13
VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA OF NORTH LOUISIANA$499Kn/a2026-05-11

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25625Q01572?

G099--Residential Treatment Services, Little Rock, Arkansas, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 623220 (RESIDENTIAL MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE FACILITIES).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $94K to $828K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $94K to $828K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.