Endor on-site film digitization, information technology (IT) support, and equipment maintenance and services Award Announcement
HM047626C0053 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA) issued a contract award to STEMBoard, LLC on 17 July 2026 in the amount of $13,240,701.33 (to include all options) for on-site film digitization, information technology (IT) support, and equipment maintenance and services. The contract award includes
Comparable recent awards in ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAP SOLUTIONS, INC. | $568K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| STAFFORD CONSULTING COMPANY, INC. | $43K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| GAP SOLUTIONS, INC. | $772K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP | $200K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ONE FEDERAL SOLUTION CORPORATION | $166K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation HM047626C0053?
Endor on-site film digitization, information technology (IT) support, and equipment maintenance and services Award Announcement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541611 (ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $772K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is HM047626C0053 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
