SOLE SOURCE NOTICE
N0018926QW290 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Newport, RI, with responses due 2026-08-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 6.302-1, NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center Norfolk, Groton Office intends to award a Sole Source Firm Fixed Price Contract to Pitney Bowes Inc. for the purchase of mail center equipment and software. This notice of intent is not a request for proposals or quotations, however any c
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PITNEY BOWES INC. | $125K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PITNEY BOWES INC. | $15K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| PITNEY BOWES INC. | $14K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| FEDEX SUPPLY CHAIN DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, INC. | $1.9B | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $16K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0018926QW290?
SOLE SOURCE NOTICE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561499 (ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Newport, RI. Responses are due 2026-08-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $1.9B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
