Lot 5 and 6 Aircraft Inspection Discrepancy Reporting (AIDR)
N00019-25-RFPREQ-APM261-0764 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Stratford, CT. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 5.705(b), notice is hereby given that this contract action was not awarded competitively. As detailed in the attached redacted Limited Sources Justification, this requirement was awarded on a sole-source basis under the authority of FAR 6.302-1(a)(2)(ii)(B) and (iii)(B). The r
Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $123K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $52K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $98K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $29K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00019-25-RFPREQ-APM261-0764?
Lot 5 and 6 Aircraft Inspection Discrepancy Reporting (AIDR), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING), performed in Stratford, CT.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N00019-25-RFPREQ-APM261-0764 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
