NSN 1680-014262704; COVER,SPINNER ASSY; WSDC CXN; APPL V-22A
SPE4A5-26-R-0295 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2026-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation will result in a firm fixed price contract for 16.00 EA with FOB Origin and I/A Destination. Approved Source(s): BELL TEXTRON INC/CAGE 97499; AXILLON AEROSPACE (ROCKMART), LLC/CAGE 56221 Part Number(s): 901-011-438-105/321-52327-105 The final contract award decision may be based up
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TELEPHONICS CORPORATION | $300K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL | $88K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | $192K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC | $232K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TURBO AIR INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4A5-26-R-0295?
NSN 1680-014262704; COVER,SPINNER ASSY; WSDC CXN; APPL V-22A, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2026-09-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPE4A5-26-R-0295 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
