Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Water Testing Services, Naval Station Newport, Newport, RI

N4008525D0034 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in Newport, RI. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N4008525D0034
solicitation
541380
NAICS
Total Small Business
set-aside
Newport, RI
place

What's being bought

Contract award is hereby executed to accept the proposal submitted by Agile Facility Solutions in response to Request for Proposal (RFP) N4008525R2691, including Amendments 0001- 0003.

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$721Kn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N4008525D0034?

Water Testing Services, Naval Station Newport, Newport, RI, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in Newport, RI.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N4008525D0034 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.