Ballistic Helmets & Accessories
FA665626Q0012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in OH, with responses due 2026-05-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The 910th AW has a requirement to procure the commercial items below. The solicitation number is FA665626Q0012 and is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). This solicitation is for 100% small business set-aside. The North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) code for this commercial
Comparable recent awards in APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $2.7M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| US21 INC | $164K | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC | $25K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SCIENTIFIC SALES, INC. | $58K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
| ARBILL INDUSTRIES INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA665626Q0012?
Ballistic Helmets & Accessories, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 315990 (APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING), performed in OH. Responses are due 2026-05-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $2.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA665626Q0012 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
