Time Sensitive Network Training on Military Ground Vehicles
W912CH26Q0038 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMPUTER TRAINING solicitation, performed in Niskayuna, NY, with responses due 2026-04-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Action Code: Combined Synopsis/Solicitation - Sole Source Document Type: Request for Quotation (RFQ) Solicitation Number: W912CH-26-Q-0038 Posted Date: March 25, 2026 Response Due Date: April 08, 2026, 5:00 PM EST Product Service Code (PSC): U0013 - Education/Training- Combat NAICS Code: 611430 - Pr
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELLEBRITE INC | $236K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC | $3.9M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| MONSTER GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC | $4.1M | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| ELIXIR TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| AMERICAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC | $48K | 1 | 2026-06-08 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH26Q0038?
Time Sensitive Network Training on Military Ground Vehicles, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611420 (COMPUTER TRAINING), performed in Niskayuna, NY. Responses are due 2026-04-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912CH26Q0038 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
