Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Console, Power Distribution

SPRDL126C0123 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMPUTER TERMINAL AND OTHER COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPRDL126C0123
solicitation
334118
NAICS
1220
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

What's being bought

Award Notice: SPRDL126C0123 To: Milpower Source Inc. (5YWX2) CONSOLE,POWER DISTR NSN: 1220-01-569-3615 Mfr CAGE: 0B7R6 Mfr Part Number: M674-2 REV.F 31 Each for $18,576.00 Each, Total $575,856.00

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER TERMINAL AND OTHER COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ATP GOV, LLC$77K522026-07-02
BARTON ROGERS GROUP LLC$2.0Mn/a2026-07-02
CROWLEY MICROGRAPHICS, INC.$21K72026-07-01
IDEAL SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.$29Kn/a2026-07-01
IDEAL SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.$132Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation SPRDL126C0123?

Console, Power Distribution, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334118 (COMPUTER TERMINAL AND OTHER COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $2.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $2.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.