Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Pre-Solicitation: Full and Open CLS Sustainment services for the AEWS AN/FPS-117 Radar System

FA8217-25-AEWS_Open_CLS · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT, with responses due 2025-06-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA8217-25-AEWS_Open_CLS
solicitation
334511
NAICS
J059
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Hill Air Force Base, UT
place
2025-06-10
responses due

What's being bought

Updated 5/27/2025 To facilitate a more informed and responsive proposal process, the Government is posting a DRAFT Request for Proposal (RFP) package along with this pre-solicitation synopsis for industry review and feedback. The DRAFT RFP is available for download in the Attachments/Links portion o

Comparable recent awards in SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
GOVERNMENT MARKETING AND PROCUREMENT, LLC$485K22026-07-02
FRONTIER PRECISION, INC$66K12026-07-02
DUNCAN-PARNELL INC$423K12026-07-02
RAYTHEON COMPANY$53Kn/a2026-07-01
EVERAXIS AB$185Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA8217-25-AEWS_Open_CLS?

Pre-Solicitation: Full and Open CLS Sustainment services for the AEWS AN/FPS-117 Radar System, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334511 (SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT. Responses are due 2025-06-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $53K to $485K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $53K to $485K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.