Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S216--Power Washing of Perry Point VAMC Campus

36C24526Q0654 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS VA MEDICAL CENTER 361 Boiler House Road Perry Point, MD 21902, with responses due 2026-08-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24526Q0654
solicitation
561210
NAICS
S216
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS VA MEDICAL CENTER 361 Boiler House Road Perry Point, MD 21902
place
2026-08-19
responses due

What's being bought

Department of Veterans Affairs, VA Medical Center, Perry Point, VA is issuing Combined Synopsis/Solicitation. The contractor shall provide pressure washing for the VAMC, Perry Point campus as defined in accordance to the statement of work. This is a request for quotations (RFQ). The associated NAICS

Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRADEMASTERS SERVICE, INC.$47Kn/a2026-07-02
NV ENTERPRISES, INC.$42Kn/a2026-07-02
CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$28Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.$16Kn/a2026-07-02
J & N MARKETING, INC.$19K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24526Q0654?

S216--Power Washing of Perry Point VAMC Campus, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS VA MEDICAL CENTER 361 Boiler House Road Perry Point, MD 21902. Responses are due 2026-08-19.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $47K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.