Epoxy Floors Building 1048
W50S8T25BA014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Oklahoma City, OK, with responses due 2025-03-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PLEASE SEE ATTACHED ABSTRACT FROM BID OPENING ON 24 MAR 25. PROJECT TITLE: Building 1048 Epoxy Floors PROJECT LOCATION: 137th WIll Rogers Air National Guard Base, OK The Oklahoma Air National Guard, OK is issuing this solicitation for project YZEU242011 to Epoxy the floors in building 1048. The cont
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONS SERVICES CORP. | $3.4M | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| BSA CONTRACTORS LLC | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8T25BA014?
Epoxy Floors Building 1048, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Oklahoma City, OK. Responses are due 2025-03-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8T25BA014 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
