Solicitation: Fluid Filter Element (NSN: 4330-01-477-7985)
W912CH-26-B-0005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES (EXCEPT MOTOR VEHICLE) MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Invitation for Bids: 1. The attached Invitation for Bids (IFB), W912CH-26-B-0005, is intended to result in the award of a five year requirements, firm-fixed-price contract with for the Element Fluid Fitler, National Stock Number (NSN): 4330-01-477-7985, associated with part numbers/given CAGE: CP-20
Comparable recent awards in TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES (EXCEPT MOTOR VEHICLE) MERCHANT WHOLESALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $37K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $28K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| WHITE WHALE COMPANY | $40K | 14 | 2026-06-24 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $55K | 1 | 2026-06-15 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $98K | 1 | 2026-06-15 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH-26-B-0005?
Solicitation: Fluid Filter Element (NSN: 4330-01-477-7985), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 423860 (TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES (EXCEPT MOTOR VEHICLE) MERCHANT WHOLESALERS). Responses are due 2026-06-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $98K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912CH-26-B-0005 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
