Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

W065--SURGERY LASER RENTAL SERVICES

36C25526Q0206 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Kansas City, with responses due 2026-03-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25526Q0206
solicitation
532490
NAICS
W065
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Kansas City
place
2026-03-05
responses due

What's being bought

The Department of Veterans Affairs, Network Contracting Office - NCO 15, intends to release a Request for Quotes (RFQ). We are seeking quotes for the following: *** SURGICAL LASER RENTAL SERVICES FOR KANSAS CITY VAMC *** The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) Code for this RFQ is

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC$269K112026-07-02
ZOI PARTNERS LLC$21K12026-07-01
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$106Kn/a2026-06-23
AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC$32K142026-06-22
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN INC$280K12026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25526Q0206?

W065--SURGERY LASER RENTAL SERVICES, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Kansas City. Responses are due 2026-03-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $280K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $280K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.