AWARD NOTICE NON-NALLA/ALLA requirement to start a 1 GB Fiber Link capable of supporting Jumbo Frame (MTU 2000) Internet Protocol Traffic between RUKBAN, RWAISHED DISTRICT, JORDAN and MUWAFFAQ SALTI AIR BASE, AZRAQ, JORDAN.
HC102124PA137 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS solicitation, performed in RWAISHED DISTRICT, JO-AZ. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This announcement constitutes an award notice for solicitation HC1021-24-Q-A039. This is NON-NALLA/ALLA requirement to start a 1 GB Fiber Link capable of supporting Jumbo Frame (MTU 2000) Internet Protocol Traffic between RUKBAN, RWAISHED DISTRICT, JORDAN and MUWAFFAQ SALTI AIR BASE, AZRAQ, JORDAN.
Comparable recent awards in WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| COXCOM, LLC | $18K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING LLC | $27K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DEUTSCHE TELEKOM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GMBH | $463K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| COMCAST GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC | $58K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| COMCAST CABLE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LLC | $595K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation HC102124PA137?
AWARD NOTICE NON-NALLA/ALLA requirement to start a 1 GB Fiber Link capable of supporting Jumbo Frame (MTU 2000) Internet Protocol Traffic between RUKBAN, RWAISHED DISTRICT, JORDAN and MUWAFFAQ SALTI AIR BASE, AZRAQ, JORDAN., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517111 (WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS), performed in RWAISHED DISTRICT, JO-AZ.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $595K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
