Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract to RTD Embedded Technologies, Inc.
FA910126NOI_PC104CPUs · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRONIC COMPUTER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Holloman AFB, NM, with responses due 2026-08-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is to inform interested parties of the Government's intent to award a firm-fixed-price, sole-source purchase order to RTD Embedded Technologies, Inc. for the procurement of six (6) PC-104 Single Board Computers. This action is being conducted in accordance with RFO Part 12 procedures, Ac
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC COMPUTER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOVERNMENT ACQUISITIONS INC | $313K | 2 | 2026-07-04 |
| FLATWATER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES COMPANY | $25K | 14 | 2026-07-02 |
| CDW GOVERNMENT LLC | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RED RIVER TECHNOLOGY LLC | $20K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| CDW GOVERNMENT LLC | $588K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA910126NOI_PC104CPUs?
Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract to RTD Embedded Technologies, Inc., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334111 (ELECTRONIC COMPUTER MANUFACTURING), performed in Holloman AFB, NM. Responses are due 2026-08-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $588K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA910126NOI_PC104CPUs set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
