Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Using ISTE Standards to Improve Classroom Instruction

HE125426QE024 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Arlington, VA, with responses due 2026-03-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HE125426QE024
solicitation
611710
NAICS
U009
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Arlington, VA
place
2026-03-10
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS A PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A PURCHASE ORDER WITHOUT PROVIDING FOR FULL AND OPEN COMPETITION. THIS IS NOT A SOLICITATION OR A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE PROPOSALS. DoDEA intends to award a Firm Fixed Price purchase order to Robin Merger Corporation, UEI D6DEV2PFNJ67 to obtain I

Comparable recent awards in EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$360Kn/a2026-07-02
RQI PARTNERS LLC$96.3M12026-06-30
NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE$85K12026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$13.5Mn/a2026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$2.2Mn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation HE125426QE024?

Using ISTE Standards to Improve Classroom Instruction, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611710 (EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Arlington, VA. Responses are due 2026-03-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $85K to $96.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HE125426QE024 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $85K to $96.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.