Architect-Engineer (A/E) Services For Long-Range Planning
N6893625R0024 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in NAWCWD, CHINA LAKE, CALIFORNIA., with responses due 2025-05-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THERE IS NO REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL PACKAGE TO DOWNLOAD. ALL INFORMATION NEEDED TO SUBMIT SF-330 DOCUMENT IS CONTAINED HEREIN. SF 254S AND SF 255S WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED. Amendment 0003 includes the following -Revised Government responses to the Requests for Information (RFI) item 11. See Attachment 03
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCTOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $2.6M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING INC | $1.0M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MCCASLIN & ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, INC | $644K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6893625R0024?
Architect-Engineer (A/E) Services For Long-Range Planning, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in NAWCWD, CHINA LAKE, CALIFORNIA.. Responses are due 2025-05-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
