SOLICITATION: W912CH26R0020 FILTER ASSEMBLY RECIRCULATOR
W912CH-26-R-0020 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, KY, with responses due 2026-07-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Army Contracting Command Detroit Arsenal (ACC-DTA) is issuing this Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the procurement of the Filter Assembly Recirculator. This solicitation, W912CH-26-R-0020, will result in a Firm-Fixed Price (FFP) Contract, One-Time Buy with two-100% Options for the procurement of
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAINSTREAM FLUID & AIR LLC | $33K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| CAMFIL USA INC | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-21 |
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $22K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS BUILDING AUTOMATION SYSTEMS, LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| CAMFIL USA INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH-26-R-0020?
SOLICITATION: W912CH26R0020 FILTER ASSEMBLY RECIRCULATOR, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333413 (INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, KY. Responses are due 2026-07-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $38K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
