Award Notice, Link, Upper Blade NSN: 2590-99-882-1654 / 5310-99-508-2672
W912CH-25-P-0031 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MILITARY ARMORED VEHICLE, TANK, AND TANK COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is sole source to Pearson Engineering and their authorized suppliers, resulting in a commercial, firm-fixed-price contract. Total evaluated contract price of $136,858.40 is for an estimated QTY of 738 EA.
Comparable recent awards in MILITARY ARMORED VEHICLE, TANK, AND TANK COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNF, INC. | $3.0M | 1 | 2026-06-22 |
| SNF, INC. | $3.0M | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| LENCO INDUSTRIES, INC. | $4.6M | n/a | 2026-06-04 |
| TERRADYNE ARMORED VEHICLES INC | $350K | 1 | 2026-05-13 |
| LENCO INDUSTRIES, INC. | $35K | 1 | 2026-05-07 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH-25-P-0031?
Award Notice, Link, Upper Blade NSN: 2590-99-882-1654 / 5310-99-508-2672, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336992 (MILITARY ARMORED VEHICLE, TANK, AND TANK COMPONENT MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $35K to $4.6M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912CH-25-P-0031 set aside?
8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
