Design-Build Maintenance and Repair Army Reserve (MRAR) Area Maintenance Support Activity (AMSA) - 98, Sacramento , CA
W912QR25RA012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Sacramento, CA, with responses due 2025-03-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE), Louisville District intends to issue Request for Proposal (RFP) W912QR25RA012 for the repair of a failing Area Maintenance Support Activity (AMSA) / Vehicle Maintenance Shop (VMS), B-655 collocated at the BT Collins Army Reserve Center (ARC), Sacramento, Cal
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONS SERVICES CORP. | $3.4M | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| BSA CONTRACTORS LLC | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912QR25RA012?
Design-Build Maintenance and Repair Army Reserve (MRAR) Area Maintenance Support Activity (AMSA) - 98, Sacramento , CA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Sacramento, CA. Responses are due 2025-03-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912QR25RA012 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
