Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Budget & Finance Support Services

HDTRA125RE054 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER ACCOUNTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Belvoir, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HDTRA125RE054
solicitation
541219
NAICS
R408
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Fort Belvoir, VA
place

What's being bought

Award Notice and Limited Sources Justification (LSJ) for Budget & Finance Support Services. The Defense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA) has awarded a Firm-Fixed-Price task order to Savantage Financial Services, Inc., for Budget & Finance Support Services under NAICS 541219. This award was executed on

Comparable recent awards in OTHER ACCOUNTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TUBA GROUP, INC.$2.3M52026-07-01
CASTRO & COMPANY, LLC$67Kn/a2026-06-30
FININT, LTD., LLC$224K172026-06-26
FRANCIS AWOYERA & ASSOCIATES, P.C$126K172026-06-26
GUIDEHOUSE INC.$1.0Mn/a2026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation HDTRA125RE054?

Budget & Finance Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541219 (OTHER ACCOUNTING SERVICES), performed in Fort Belvoir, VA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $67K to $2.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HDTRA125RE054 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $67K to $2.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.